260 E Scott St Long Beach, CA 90805
Coolidge Triangle NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $772,000 - $991,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,832
Sq Ft
$460/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 260 E Scott St, Long Beach, CA 90805 and is currently estimated at $843,448, approximately $460 per square foot. 260 E Scott St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Colin Powell Academy for Success and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2016
Sold by
Escorsia Jose Alfredo
Bought by
Escorsia Jose Alfredo and Escorsia Adela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,410
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2003
Sold by
Escorsia Adela and Escorsia Alfonso
Bought by
Escorsia Jose Alfredo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Escorsia Jose Alfredo | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Escorsia Jose Alfredo | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Escorsia Jose Alfredo | $256,410 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,498 | $329,862 | $182,994 | $146,868 |
| 2024 | $4,498 | $323,395 | $179,406 | $143,989 |
| 2023 | $4,423 | $317,055 | $175,889 | $141,166 |
| 2022 | $4,163 | $310,840 | $172,441 | $138,399 |
| 2021 | $4,074 | $304,746 | $169,060 | $135,686 |
| 2019 | $4,017 | $295,709 | $164,047 | $131,662 |
| 2018 | $3,831 | $289,912 | $160,831 | $129,081 |
| 2017 | $3,791 | $284,228 | $157,678 | $126,550 |
| 2016 | $3,519 | $278,656 | $154,587 | $124,069 |
| 2015 | $3,382 | $274,471 | $152,265 | $122,206 |
| 2014 | $3,364 | $269,096 | $149,283 | $119,813 |
Source: Public Records
Map