246 Inlet Pointe Dr Anderson, SC 29625
Estimated Value: $407,399 - $468,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,953
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 246 Inlet Pointe Dr, Anderson, SC 29625 and is currently estimated at $434,350, approximately $222 per square foot. 246 Inlet Pointe Dr is a home with nearby schools including Pendleton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2022
Sold by
Distinguished Design Llc
Bought by
Gordon Jacquelyne Kristen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$355,462
Outstanding Balance
$331,562
Interest Rate
4.67%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$102,788
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gordon Jacquelyne Kristen | $362,020 | Lanier Law Firm Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gordon Jacquelyne Kristen | $355,462 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,274 | $14,390 | $3,210 | $11,180 |
| 2024 | $2,274 | $14,390 | $3,210 | $11,180 |
| 2023 | $2,259 | $21,590 | $4,820 | $16,770 |
| 2022 | $827 | $4,820 | $4,820 | $0 |
| 2021 | $748 | $2,280 | $2,280 | $0 |
| 2020 | $744 | $2,280 | $2,280 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map