Seller's Agent in 2021
Kirby Bridwell
Keller Williams Grv Upst
(864) 304-0054
40 in this area
135 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $422,000 - $500,000
You owe it to yourself to come discover Inlet Pointe in Anderson. Great location just minutes from I-85 / Exit 14. It is less than 10 minutes to Portman Marina / LETS GO FISHING!!! Local builder Distinguished Design will be offering customizable floor plans featuring “His and Her Garages”. Do you have a boat, jet ski, classic car, car lift, or just need a place to create your own space?
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Grv Upst License #4065 Listed on: 07/22/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
NON MLS MEMBER
Non MLS
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan Kyle S | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Morgan Kyle S | $326,900 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Morgan Kyle S | $320,978 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/29/2021 04/29/21 | Sold | $326,900 | +0.6% | $149 / Sq Ft |
| 04/01/2021 04/01/21 | For Sale | $324,900 | 0.0% | $148 / Sq Ft |
| 04/01/2021 04/01/21 | Price Changed | $324,900 | -0.6% | $148 / Sq Ft |
| 03/19/2021 03/19/21 | Off Market | $326,900 | -- | -- |
| 03/05/2021 03/05/21 | Price Changed | $314,900 | +1.6% | $143 / Sq Ft |
| 01/20/2021 01/20/21 | Price Changed | $309,900 | +3.3% | $141 / Sq Ft |
| 01/07/2021 01/07/21 | For Sale | $299,900 | -8.3% | $136 / Sq Ft |
| 01/07/2021 01/07/21 | Off Market | $326,900 | -- | -- |
| 11/11/2020 11/11/20 | For Sale | $299,900 | -8.3% | $136 / Sq Ft |
| 11/11/2020 11/11/20 | Off Market | $326,900 | -- | -- |
| 09/02/2020 09/02/20 | Price Changed | $299,900 | +1.7% | $136 / Sq Ft |
| 07/22/2020 07/22/20 | For Sale | $295,000 | -- | $134 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,062 | $12,970 | $3,210 | $9,760 |
| 2024 | $2,062 | $12,970 | $3,210 | $9,760 |
| 2023 | $2,048 | $12,970 | $3,210 | $9,760 |
| 2022 | $1,809 | $12,970 | $3,210 | $9,760 |
| 2021 | $748 | $2,280 | $2,280 | $0 |
| 2020 | $744 | $2,280 | $2,280 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Kirby Bridwell
Keller Williams Grv Upst
(864) 304-0054
40 in this area
135 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2021
NON MLS MEMBER
Non MLS
Source: Greater Greenville Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1423132
APN: 027-06-02-025
Ask me questions while you tour the home.