246 Loch Cir Hampton, VA 23669
Buckroe Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $216,902 - $230,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,382
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 246 Loch Cir, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $220,976, approximately $159 per square foot. 246 Loch Cir is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Phillips Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2002
Sold by
Sec Veterans Affairs
Bought by
Mcfadden Lawrence D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,256
Outstanding Balance
$33,535
Interest Rate
6.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$187,441
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcfadden Lawrence D | $80,510 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcfadden Lawrence D | $79,256 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,539 | $209,200 | $56,000 | $153,200 |
| 2024 | $2,318 | $201,600 | $56,000 | $145,600 |
| 2023 | $1,922 | $165,700 | $50,000 | $115,700 |
| 2022 | $1,759 | $149,100 | $45,000 | $104,100 |
| 2021 | $1,837 | $137,700 | $30,000 | $107,700 |
| 2020 | $1,509 | $121,700 | $30,000 | $91,700 |
| 2019 | $1,498 | $120,800 | $30,000 | $90,800 |
| 2018 | $1,562 | $118,400 | $30,000 | $88,400 |
| 2017 | $1,562 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,562 | $118,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,562 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,688 | $118,400 | $30,000 | $88,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map