246 Mckay Rd Amsterdam, NY 12010
Estimated Value: $341,000 - $552,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,016
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 246 Mckay Rd, Amsterdam, NY 12010 and is currently estimated at $415,219, approximately $205 per square foot. 246 Mckay Rd is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Broadalbin-Perth Elementary School, Broadalbin Perth Middle School, and Broadalbin-Perth Jr./Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2004
Sold by
Frederick Douglas A
Bought by
Peters Richard W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peters Richard W | $210,000 | William E Lorman |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,423 | $115,700 | $15,300 | $100,400 |
| 2024 | $5,899 | $115,700 | $15,300 | $100,400 |
| 2023 | $6,013 | $115,700 | $15,300 | $100,400 |
| 2022 | $6,231 | $115,700 | $15,300 | $100,400 |
| 2021 | $6,290 | $115,700 | $15,300 | $100,400 |
| 2020 | $6,267 | $115,700 | $15,300 | $100,400 |
| 2019 | $5,263 | $115,700 | $15,300 | $100,400 |
| 2018 | $5,966 | $115,700 | $15,300 | $100,400 |
| 2017 | $5,825 | $115,700 | $15,300 | $100,400 |
| 2016 | $5,244 | $115,700 | $15,300 | $100,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $115,700 | $15,300 | $100,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $115,700 | $15,300 | $100,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map