246 Oyster Pond Rd Alameda, CA 94502
Harbor Bay/Bay Farm NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,395,413 - $1,613,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,684
Sq Ft
$880/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 246 Oyster Pond Rd, Alameda, CA 94502 and is currently estimated at $1,482,353, approximately $880 per square foot. 246 Oyster Pond Rd is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Amelia Earhart Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Alameda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2016
Sold by
Arrington Krista Coffman and Arrington Richard A
Bought by
Arrington Richard A and Arrington Krista C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2009
Sold by
Arrington Krista Coffman and Arrington Richard A
Bought by
Arrington Krista Coffman and Arrington Richard A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2008
Sold by
Lee Krista C and The Krista Coffman Lee Revocab
Bought by
Arrington Krista Coffman and Arrington Richard A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2003
Sold by
Lee Krista C and Lee Krista Coffman
Bought by
Lee Krista C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$304,000
Interest Rate
5.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2002
Sold by
Coffman Lee Krista C and Coffman Lee Krista
Bought by
Lee Krista C and Lee Krista Coffman
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2002
Sold by
Lee Marcus S
Bought by
Lee Krista C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Interest Rate
7.17%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2002
Sold by
Lee Marcus S and Lee Krista C
Bought by
Lee Marcus S and Lee Krista C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Interest Rate
7.17%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arrington Richard A | -- | None Available | |
| Arrington Krista Coffman | -- | Lsi Title Company | |
| Arrington Krista Coffman | -- | Lsi Title Company | |
| Arrington Krista Coffman | -- | None Available | |
| Lee Krista C | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Lee Krista C | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Lee Krista C | -- | -- | |
| Lee Krista C | -- | -- | |
| Lee Marcus S | -- | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Arrington Krista Coffman | $340,000 | |
| Closed | Lee Krista C | $304,000 | |
| Closed | Lee Marcus S | $285,000 | |
| Closed | Lee Marcus S | $50,000 | |
| Closed | Lee Krista C | $69,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,321 | $338,662 | $154,188 | $359,772 |
| 2024 | $5,321 | $334,114 | $151,165 | $352,718 |
| 2023 | $5,174 | $494,005 | $148,201 | $345,804 |
| 2022 | $5,139 | $334,328 | $145,296 | $339,025 |
| 2021 | $5,000 | $327,290 | $142,447 | $332,378 |
| 2020 | $5,410 | $469,957 | $140,987 | $328,970 |
| 2019 | $4,871 | $460,743 | $138,223 | $322,520 |
| 2018 | $6,100 | $451,710 | $135,513 | $316,197 |
| 2017 | $5,968 | $442,854 | $132,856 | $309,998 |
| 2016 | $5,964 | $434,173 | $130,252 | $303,921 |
| 2015 | $5,938 | $427,653 | $128,296 | $299,357 |
| 2014 | $5,613 | $419,277 | $125,783 | $293,494 |
Source: Public Records
Map