246 Pinebrook Dr Brandon, MS 39047
Estimated Value: $270,000 - $336,017
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 246 Pinebrook Dr, Brandon, MS 39047 and is currently estimated at $297,754, approximately $198 per square foot. 246 Pinebrook Dr is a home located in Rankin County with nearby schools including Highland Bluff Elementary School, Northwest Rankin Middle School, and Northwest Rankin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2022
Sold by
Halron Holly
Bought by
Cook Adam and Cook Karla
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$304,000
Outstanding Balance
$278,740
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$19,014
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2007
Sold by
Marcus Martin Builder Llc
Bought by
Hipp Kristi M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cook Adam | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hipp Kristi M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cook Adam | $304,000 |