Estimated Value: $494,000 - $639,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,694
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 246 Primula Ct, Ripon, CA 95366 and is currently estimated at $577,215, approximately $340 per square foot. 246 Primula Ct is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Ripona Elementary School, Ripon Elementary School, and Colony Oak Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2020
Sold by
Groen William Leroy
Bought by
Groen William L and The William L Groen 2020 Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Groen William L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,879 | $172,608 | $60,920 | $111,688 |
| 2024 | $1,848 | $169,225 | $59,726 | $109,499 |
| 2023 | $1,810 | $165,907 | $58,555 | $107,352 |
| 2022 | $1,781 | $162,655 | $57,407 | $105,248 |
| 2021 | $1,753 | $159,467 | $56,282 | $103,185 |
| 2020 | $1,737 | $157,832 | $55,705 | $102,127 |
| 2019 | $1,707 | $154,738 | $54,613 | $100,125 |
| 2018 | $1,680 | $151,705 | $53,543 | $98,162 |
| 2017 | $1,647 | $148,732 | $52,494 | $96,238 |
| 2016 | $1,619 | $145,817 | $51,465 | $94,352 |
| 2014 | $1,558 | $140,814 | $49,699 | $91,115 |
Source: Public Records
Map