Seller's Agent in 2025
Bryan Anderson
Sarah Harrower Realty
(203) 306-7294
1 in this area
10 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $363,000 - $389,000
Great potential in this spacious, custom-built Westville ranch. Fully-applianced remodeled EIK. Large LR with built-ins and fireplace (non-working). 3-BRs and 2-Full Baths on main level. Newer addition with baseboard heat and thermal pane windows. Level corner lot. Basement needs finishing touches to complete additional bedroom and full bath or recreation room. Attached two-vehicle garage. The house is being sold "as-is", therefore, any home inspections conducted are for the buyers' information.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Sarah Harrower Realty Brokerage Phone: (203) 306-7294 License #RES.0815059 Listed on: 06/16/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brooks Kenton | $360,000 | -- | |
| Maze Herbert S | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brooks Kenton | $353,479 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/14/2025 10/14/25 | Sold | $360,000 | -5.2% | $138 / Sq Ft |
| 10/02/2025 10/02/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/25/2025 07/25/25 | Price Changed | $379,900 | -1.3% | $145 / Sq Ft |
| 06/16/2025 06/16/25 | For Sale | $385,000 | -- | $147 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,630 | $168,280 | $53,340 | $114,940 |
| 2024 | $6,479 | $168,280 | $53,340 | $114,940 |
| 2023 | $6,260 | $168,280 | $53,340 | $114,940 |
| 2022 | $6,689 | $168,280 | $53,340 | $114,940 |
| 2021 | $5,431 | $123,760 | $31,570 | $92,190 |
| 2020 | $5,431 | $123,760 | $31,570 | $92,190 |
| 2019 | $5,319 | $123,760 | $31,570 | $92,190 |
| 2018 | $5,319 | $123,760 | $31,570 | $92,190 |
| 2017 | $4,787 | $123,760 | $31,570 | $92,190 |
| 2016 | $5,218 | $125,580 | $41,020 | $84,560 |
| 2015 | $5,218 | $125,580 | $41,020 | $84,560 |
| 2014 | $5,218 | $125,580 | $41,020 | $84,560 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Bryan Anderson
Sarah Harrower Realty
(203) 306-7294
1 in this area
10 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Darrell Hardy
Coldwell Banker Realty
(203) 589-1434
12 in this area
78 Total Sales
Source: SmartMLS
MLS Number: 24098537
APN: NHVN-000441-001230-001300
Ask me questions while you tour the home.