246 Riveredge Rd Tenafly, NJ 07670
Estimated Value: $736,586 - $1,065,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,332
Sq Ft
$712/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 246 Riveredge Rd, Tenafly, NJ 07670 and is currently estimated at $948,897, approximately $712 per square foot. 246 Riveredge Rd is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Tenafly Middle School, Tenafly High School, and Lubavitch On The Palisades.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2013
Sold by
Estate Of James M Young
Bought by
Palle Susan E and Young James M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palle Susan E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,194 | $394,000 | $270,200 | $123,800 |
| 2024 | $10,922 | $394,000 | $270,200 | $123,800 |
| 2023 | $10,658 | $394,000 | $270,200 | $123,800 |
| 2022 | $10,658 | $394,000 | $270,200 | $123,800 |
| 2021 | $10,134 | $394,000 | $270,200 | $123,800 |
| 2020 | $10,315 | $394,000 | $270,200 | $123,800 |
| 2019 | $10,134 | $394,000 | $270,200 | $123,800 |
| 2018 | $9,976 | $394,000 | $270,200 | $123,800 |
| 2017 | $9,941 | $394,000 | $270,200 | $123,800 |
| 2016 | $9,744 | $394,000 | $270,200 | $123,800 |
| 2015 | $9,527 | $394,000 | $270,200 | $123,800 |
| 2014 | $9,350 | $394,000 | $270,200 | $123,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map