246 S San Dimas Ave San Dimas, CA 91773
Estimated Value: $786,236
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,070
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 246 S San Dimas Ave, San Dimas, CA 91773 and is currently estimated at $786,236, approximately $379 per square foot. 246 S San Dimas Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Fred Ekstrand Elementary School, Lone Hill Middle School, and San Dimas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2012
Sold by
Groeneveld Ron and U S Bank National Association
Bought by
Toepfer Charles D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$248,960
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toepfer Charles D | $311,500 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Toepfer Charles D | $248,960 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,040 | $383,206 | $110,821 | $272,385 |
| 2024 | $5,040 | $375,694 | $108,649 | $267,045 |
| 2023 | $4,930 | $368,328 | $106,519 | $261,809 |
| 2022 | $4,858 | $361,107 | $104,431 | $256,676 |
| 2021 | $4,758 | $354,028 | $102,384 | $251,644 |
| 2019 | $4,658 | $343,530 | $99,349 | $244,181 |
| 2018 | $4,470 | $336,795 | $97,401 | $239,394 |
| 2016 | $4,272 | $323,719 | $93,620 | $230,099 |
| 2015 | $4,206 | $318,857 | $92,214 | $226,643 |
| 2014 | $4,168 | $312,612 | $90,408 | $222,204 |
Source: Public Records
Map