246 Sierrawood Ave Hayward, CA 94544
Whitman-Wocine NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,201,595 - $1,391,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,529
Sq Ft
$521/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 246 Sierrawood Ave, Hayward, CA 94544 and is currently estimated at $1,316,649, approximately $520 per square foot. 246 Sierrawood Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Tyrrell Elementary School, Cesar Chavez Middle School, and Tennyson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2021
Sold by
Hang Phuoc T and Ma Hue
Bought by
Hang Phuoc T and Ma Hue
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,000
Outstanding Balance
$152,611
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,164,038
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2013
Sold by
Ma Minh V
Bought by
Ma Minh V and Hang Phuoc T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2006
Sold by
Ma Minh V and Minh V Ma Family Trust
Bought by
Ma Minh V
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$248,504
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,068,145
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2003
Sold by
Ma Minh V
Bought by
Ma Minh V and The Minh V Ma Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2001
Sold by
First American Title Guaranty Company
Bought by
Vanma Minh Van
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$428,000
Interest Rate
7.03%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hang Phuoc T | -- | Title Connect Inc | |
| Ma Minh V | $155,000 | None Available | |
| Ma Minh V | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Ma Minh V | -- | -- | |
| Vanma Minh Van | $535,500 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hang Phuoc T | $201,000 | |
| Open | Ma Minh V | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vanma Minh Van | $428,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,655 | $799,250 | $241,980 | $564,270 |
| 2024 | $9,655 | $783,443 | $237,236 | $553,207 |
| 2023 | $9,509 | $774,947 | $232,585 | $542,362 |
| 2022 | $9,322 | $752,756 | $228,026 | $531,730 |
| 2021 | $9,246 | $737,859 | $223,555 | $521,304 |
| 2020 | $9,141 | $737,222 | $221,263 | $515,959 |
| 2019 | $9,216 | $722,769 | $216,925 | $505,844 |
| 2018 | $8,638 | $708,599 | $212,672 | $495,927 |
| 2017 | $8,434 | $694,708 | $208,503 | $486,205 |
| 2016 | $7,963 | $681,090 | $204,416 | $476,674 |
| 2015 | $7,622 | $655,000 | $196,500 | $458,500 |
| 2014 | $6,772 | $600,000 | $180,000 | $420,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map