246 Wyngate Dr Frederick, MD 21701
Carrollton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $401,346 - $475,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,420
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 246 Wyngate Dr, Frederick, MD 21701 and is currently estimated at $444,115, approximately $312 per square foot. 246 Wyngate Dr is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Parkway Elementary School, West Frederick Middle School, and Frederick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 1984
Sold by
Brown Clinton F and Brown Clarice B
Bought by
Community Living Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Community Living Inc | $90,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $88 | $379,800 | $134,000 | $245,800 |
| 2024 | $88 | $353,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $88 | $326,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $88 | $299,400 | $88,500 | $210,900 |
| 2021 | $88 | $284,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $88 | $270,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $88 | $256,000 | $72,100 | $183,900 |
| 2018 | $88 | $255,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $88 | $256,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $88 | $254,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $88 | $251,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $88 | $249,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map