271 Wyngate Dr Frederick, MD 21701
Carrollton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $389,793 - $473,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,590
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 271 Wyngate Dr, Frederick, MD 21701 and is currently estimated at $444,448, approximately $279 per square foot. 271 Wyngate Dr is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Parkway Elementary School, West Frederick Middle School, and Frederick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2012
Sold by
Dean Jane Ann
Bought by
Dean Jane Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2011
Sold by
Dean Annie Wheless
Bought by
Dean Jane Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2011
Sold by
Dean Annie Wheless
Bought by
Dean Jane Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2001
Sold by
Dean Edward W and Dean Annie W
Bought by
Dean Annie Wheless
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dean Jane Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Dean Jane Ann | $139,000 | -- | |
| Dean Jane Ann | $139,000 | -- | |
| Dean Annie Wheless | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,044 | $322,700 | $126,000 | $196,700 |
| 2024 | $5,044 | $296,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,660 | $270,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,414 | $243,800 | $86,500 | $157,300 |
| 2021 | $4,046 | $233,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,046 | $223,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,866 | $213,700 | $71,600 | $142,100 |
| 2018 | $3,898 | $213,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,858 | $213,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,859 | $213,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,859 | $211,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,859 | $210,133 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map