2460 Hearst Ave Oakland, CA 94602
Dimond District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $658,220 - $898,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
993
Sq Ft
$793/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2460 Hearst Ave, Oakland, CA 94602 and is currently estimated at $787,305, approximately $792 per square foot. 2460 Hearst Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Sequoia Elementary School, Bret Harte Middle School, and Skyline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2004
Sold by
Schennek Donald A and Schennek Linda L
Bought by
Schennok Donald A and Schennek Linda L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schennok Donald A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,430 | $47,183 | $37,757 | $16,426 |
| 2024 | $2,430 | $46,121 | $37,017 | $16,104 |
| 2023 | $2,416 | $52,080 | $36,291 | $15,789 |
| 2022 | $2,274 | $44,059 | $35,580 | $15,479 |
| 2021 | $2,008 | $43,058 | $34,882 | $15,176 |
| 2020 | $1,982 | $49,544 | $34,524 | $15,020 |
| 2019 | $1,802 | $48,573 | $33,847 | $14,726 |
| 2018 | $1,767 | $47,621 | $33,184 | $14,437 |
| 2017 | $1,660 | $46,687 | $32,533 | $14,154 |
| 2016 | $1,504 | $45,771 | $31,895 | $13,876 |
| 2015 | $1,490 | $45,084 | $31,416 | $13,668 |
| 2014 | $1,380 | $44,201 | $30,801 | $13,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map