2468 Hearst Ave Oakland, CA 94602
Dimond District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $707,000 - $893,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
980
Sq Ft
$817/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2468 Hearst Ave, Oakland, CA 94602 and is currently estimated at $800,405, approximately $816 per square foot. 2468 Hearst Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Sequoia Elementary School, Bret Harte Middle School, and Skyline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2026
Sold by
Hutcheson-Wilcox and Hutcheson-Wilcox Ann
Bought by
Hutcheson-Wilcox Family Trust and Hutcheson-Wilcox
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1999
Sold by
Gassoumis Demetrius D and Gassoumis Paula
Bought by
Wilcox Ethan Hutcheson and Hutcheson Wilcox Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Interest Rate
6.63%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hutcheson-Wilcox Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wilcox Ethan Hutcheson | $205,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wilcox Ethan Hutcheson | $164,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,731 | $314,361 | $96,408 | $224,953 |
| 2024 | $5,731 | $308,061 | $94,518 | $220,543 |
| 2023 | $5,940 | $308,885 | $92,665 | $216,220 |
| 2022 | $5,741 | $295,830 | $90,849 | $211,981 |
| 2021 | $5,399 | $289,892 | $89,067 | $207,825 |
| 2020 | $5,338 | $293,848 | $88,154 | $205,694 |
| 2019 | $5,081 | $288,087 | $86,426 | $201,661 |
| 2018 | $4,976 | $282,440 | $84,732 | $197,708 |
| 2017 | $4,764 | $276,903 | $83,071 | $193,832 |
| 2016 | $4,553 | $271,474 | $81,442 | $190,032 |
| 2015 | $4,525 | $267,397 | $80,219 | $187,178 |
| 2014 | $4,514 | $262,160 | $78,648 | $183,512 |
Source: Public Records
Map