2460 Missouri St Lawrence, KS 66046
Indian Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $296,000 - $330,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2460 Missouri St, Lawrence, KS 66046 and is currently estimated at $309,312, approximately $214 per square foot. 2460 Missouri St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Billy Mills Middle School, Lawrence High School, and St. John Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,908 | $31,821 | $5,750 | $26,071 |
| 2024 | $3,702 | $30,199 | $5,405 | $24,794 |
| 2023 | $3,633 | $28,440 | $5,175 | $23,265 |
| 2022 | $3,352 | $26,094 | $4,600 | $21,494 |
| 2021 | $3,200 | $24,039 | $4,368 | $19,671 |
| 2020 | $3,001 | $22,678 | $4,368 | $18,310 |
| 2019 | $2,756 | $20,872 | $3,798 | $17,074 |
| 2018 | $2,702 | $20,321 | $3,571 | $16,750 |
| 2017 | $2,599 | $19,343 | $3,571 | $15,772 |
| 2016 | $2,052 | $16,020 | $4,025 | $11,995 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,020 | $4,025 | $11,995 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,284 | $4,025 | $12,259 |
Source: Public Records
Map