2460 Olivera Rd Concord, CA 94520
Sun Terrace NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $626,000 - $647,693
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,062
Sq Ft
$601/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2460 Olivera Rd, Concord, CA 94520 and is currently estimated at $638,423, approximately $601 per square foot. 2460 Olivera Rd is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Sun Terrace Elementary School, El Dorado Middle School, and Mt. Diablo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2017
Sold by
Lazarin Juan
Bought by
Lazarin Juan and Lazarin Blanca Yolanda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2014
Sold by
Lazarin Juan and Lazarin Hortencia
Bought by
J Lazarin Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2013
Sold by
Lazarin Juan and Lazarin Hortencia
Bought by
Lazarin Juan and Lazarin Hortencia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Outstanding Balance
$177,267
Interest Rate
4.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$461,156
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2004
Sold by
Lazarin Blanca Y
Bought by
Lazarin Juan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$335,200
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2004
Sold by
Dasilva Joao Rodrigues
Bought by
Lazarin Juan and Lazarin Hortensia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$335,200
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2003
Sold by
Becerra Francisco
Bought by
Dasilva Joao Rodrigues
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2001
Sold by
Abc Ohana Investment California Corp
Bought by
Becerra Francisco
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2000
Sold by
Chong Daniel H K and Chong Christine
Bought by
Abc Ohana Investment California Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1999
Sold by
Smith Allan R and Smith Stacey L
Bought by
Chong Daniel H K and Chong Christine M S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,200
Interest Rate
7.63%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lazarin Juan | -- | None Available | |
| J Lazarin Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Lazarin Juan | -- | None Available | |
| Lazarin Juan | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Lazarin Juan | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Lazarin Juan | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Lazarin Juan | $419,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Dasilva Joao Rodrigues | $325,000 | First American Title | |
| Dasilva Joao Rodrigues | -- | First American Title | |
| Becerra Francisco | $250,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Abc Ohana Investment California Corp | $173,500 | -- | |
| Chong Daniel H K | $169,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lazarin Juan | $236,000 | |
| Closed | Lazarin Juan | $335,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Dasilva Joao Rodrigues | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Becerra Francisco | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chong Daniel H K | $135,200 | |
| Closed | Dasilva Joao Rodrigues | $65,000 | |
| Closed | Lazarin Juan | $41,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,456 | $584,032 | $301,355 | $282,677 |
| 2024 | $7,126 | $572,582 | $295,447 | $277,135 |
| 2023 | $7,126 | $561,355 | $289,654 | $271,701 |
| 2022 | $7,030 | $550,349 | $283,975 | $266,374 |
| 2021 | $6,856 | $539,558 | $278,407 | $261,151 |
| 2019 | $6,413 | $496,000 | $255,931 | $240,069 |
| 2018 | $5,764 | $450,000 | $232,196 | $217,804 |
| 2017 | $4,989 | $388,500 | $200,462 | $188,038 |
| 2016 | $4,779 | $375,000 | $193,496 | $181,504 |
| 2015 | $3,948 | $300,500 | $155,055 | $145,445 |
| 2014 | $3,436 | $256,500 | $132,351 | $124,149 |
Source: Public Records
Map