24603 Island Ave Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $734,000 - $824,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,736
Sq Ft
$449/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24603 Island Ave, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $779,249, approximately $448 per square foot. 24603 Island Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Broad Avenue Elementary School, Wilmington Middle School STEAM Magnet, and Phineas Banning Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2003
Sold by
Bishop Ronald G and Bishop Judith E
Bought by
Sepulveda Ramon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Outstanding Balance
$122,720
Interest Rate
5.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$656,529
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sepulveda Ramon | $360,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sepulveda Ramon | $288,000 | |
| Closed | Sepulveda Ramon | $27,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,888 | $511,823 | $311,075 | $200,748 |
| 2024 | $6,888 | $501,788 | $304,976 | $196,812 |
| 2023 | $6,753 | $491,950 | $298,997 | $192,953 |
| 2022 | $6,420 | $482,305 | $293,135 | $189,170 |
| 2021 | $6,341 | $472,849 | $287,388 | $185,461 |
| 2019 | $6,114 | $458,826 | $278,865 | $179,961 |
| 2018 | $6,031 | $449,831 | $273,398 | $176,433 |
| 2016 | $5,775 | $432,366 | $262,783 | $169,583 |
| 2015 | $5,245 | $390,000 | $234,000 | $156,000 |
| 2014 | $5,327 | $390,000 | $234,000 | $156,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map