$265,000
SOLD FEB 25, 2026
2 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,815 Sq Ft
4,356 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 25, 2026

$146 Per Sq Ft

12% Below List Price

169 on Market

About This Home

As of February 2026

Welcome to this beautifully maintained Abington model in the highly sought-after golf & lake resort community of Edgewater. At the heart of the home is the stunning kitchen with a sprawling island, abundant cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, & an adjoining dining area. The open-concept living room flows seamlessly into the sunroom, where you can relax and enjoy peaceful views of birds and nature just beyond your windows. The main level includes a primary suite with a private bath & step-in shower, a second bedroom, a full guest bath, & laundry room. Upstairs, you'll find a versatile bonus room/3rd bedroom & a half bath - perfect for guests or flex space. Step onto the Trex deck overlooking a tree-lined backyard, with a remote-controlled SunSetter awning and irrigation on a separate meter. HOA includes lawn maintenance, trash & recycling. Amenities include a pool, clubhouse, marina, tennis/pickleball courts, and the new Brickwood Restaurant.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Leigh LaRue

NorthGroup Real Estate LLC Brokerage Email: Leigh@simplysoldteam.com License #290790 Listed on: 08/12/2025

NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Hilda Sistare

Austin-Barnett Realty LLC License #191993

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2017

Lot Details

  • 4,356 Sq Ft Lot
  • Irrigation
  • Wooded Lot
  • Lawn
  • Property is zoned PDD

HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0106M-0A-025.00

Community Details

Overview

  • Braesael Association, Phone Number (704) 847-3507
  • Built by True Homes
  • Edgewater Subdivision, Abington Floorplan

Year Built

Built in 2017

Lot Details

4,356 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$194 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete, Paved
  • Unit Levels: 1 Story/F.R.O.G.
  • Ratio CurrentPrice/TotalPropertyHLA: 146.01
  • Geocode Confidence: High
  • Attribution Contact: Leigh@simplysoldteam.com
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Lower Level Sq Ft: 0
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1503
  • Third Level Sq Ft: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Main: 440
  • Sq Ft Unheated Total: 440
  • Sq Ft Upper: 312
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1815
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Door Features: Storm Door(s)
  • Living Area: 1815
  • Bedroom Main: 2

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: In-Ground Irrigation, Lawn Maintenance
  • New Construction: No
  • Roof: Architectural Shingle
  • Construction Type: Site Built
  • Construction Type: Fiber Cement
  • Patio And Porch Features: Awning(s), Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Main Level Garage YN: 1
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Open Parking: No
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Sewer: County Sewer
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room, Main Level
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas
  • Water Source: County Water

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Boat Storage, Clubhouse, Golf, Lake Access, Outdoor Pool, Picnic Area, Pond, Recreation Area, Sidewalks, Sport Court, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Walking Trails
  • Association Fee: 528
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association #2 Fee: 150
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Hoa Subject To Dues: Mandatory
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association: Braesael
  • Association Name: Braesael
  • Association Phone #2: 704-847-3507
  • Phone: 704-847-3507
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Annual Expense: 2328.00

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: South Middle
  • HOA Subject To: Required

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Wooded
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 0106M-0A-025.00
  • Zoning: PDD
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1

Listed on
Aug 12, 2025
Closed on
Feb 25, 2026
List Price
$300,000
Sold Price
$265,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$35,000
-11.67%
Views
98

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.49%
Original Mortgage
$257,050
Outstanding Balance
$256,797
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$14,513

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 18, 2017

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $265,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $193,115 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $257,050 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/25/2026 02/25/26 Sold $265,000 -3.6% $146 / Sq Ft
12/10/2025 12/10/25 Price Changed $275,000 -5.2% $152 / Sq Ft
09/12/2025 09/12/25 Price Changed $290,000 -3.3% $160 / Sq Ft
08/12/2025 08/12/25 For Sale $300,000 -- $165 / Sq Ft
Source: Canopy MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,357 $10,079 $1,745 $8,334
2024 $1,357 $8,764 $800 $7,964
2023 $1,331 $8,592 $800 $7,792
2022 $1,328 $8,592 $800 $7,792
2021 $1,313 $8,592 $800 $7,792
2020 $1,220 $7,696 $800 $6,896
2019 $2,604 $7,696 $800 $6,896
2018 $2,506 $7,696 $800 $6,896
2017 $749 $0 $0 $0
2016 $754 $0 $0 $0
2015 $5,522 $0 $0 $0
2014 $5,522 $0 $0 $0
2013 $5,522 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Canopy MLS

MLS Number: 4291057

Canopy MLS

APN: 0106M-0A-025.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.