2461 Apache Dr Melbourne, FL 32935
Estimated Value: $218,000 - $225,876
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,048
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2461 Apache Dr, Melbourne, FL 32935 and is currently estimated at $222,719, approximately $212 per square foot. 2461 Apache Dr is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Roy Allen Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Eau Gallie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2017
Sold by
Kayser Chad W and Kayser Arlene L
Bought by
Kayser Chad W and Kayser Wendy L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2011
Sold by
Kayser Michael P and Kayser Arlene L
Bought by
Kayser Chad W and Kayser Arlene L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kayser Chad W | $7,500 | Attorney | |
| Kayser Chad W | $20,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,964 | $152,490 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,909 | $148,200 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,909 | $143,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,778 | $139,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,790 | $135,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,767 | $133,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,773 | $130,770 | $48,000 | $82,770 |
| 2018 | $615 | $120,730 | $45,000 | $75,730 |
| 2017 | $622 | $55,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $644 | $54,520 | $24,000 | $30,520 |
| 2015 | $657 | $54,150 | $20,980 | $33,170 |
| 2014 | $651 | $53,720 | $17,110 | $36,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map