NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $460,000 - $472,430

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,187 Sq Ft
$393/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

Very nice house on a nice area of Moreno Valley with No HOA on a cul-de-sac with a nice garage feature front and back garage entry tile flooring and carpet on the bedrooms and a bonus room that can easy be turned into a fourth bedroom

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 4, 2008
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Bravo Juan Manuel
Current Estimated Value
$466,858

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 6, 2008
Sold by
Chiroque Luz
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co and Holders Of Argent Securities Inc Asset B

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 20, 2006
Sold by
Zoll Donald C and Zoll Toni M
Bought by
Chiroque Luz

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$290,400
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 30, 2004
Sold by
Zoll Toni M and Reid Toni M
Bought by
Zoll Donald C and Zoll Toni M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$187,500
Interest Rate
7.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 11, 2002
Sold by
Zoll Donald C
Bought by
Reid Toni

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$159,900
Interest Rate
8.25%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 20, 2002
Sold by
T & S Investments
Bought by
Reid Toni M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$159,900
Interest Rate
8.25%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 23, 2002
Sold by
Eldridge Steven R
Bought by
T & S Investments

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 22, 1997
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Eldridge Steven R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$89,923
Interest Rate
7.61%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 28, 1997
Sold by
South John Douglas and Hall Tammy Lee
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank National Assn and First Interstate Mtg Company

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 24, 1997
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank
Bought by
Hud

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 30, 1995
Sold by
Mcdaniel Anthony Nguyen and Mcdaniel Ikjae

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bravo Juan Manuel $125,000 Investors Title Company
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co $157,500 Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co
Chiroque Luz $363,000 Ticor Title
Zoll Donald C -- Orange Coast Title Company
Reid Toni -- United Title
Reid Toni M $160,000 United Title
T & S Investments -- --
Eldridge Steven R $91,000 --
Wells Fargo Bank National Assn $107,367 American Title Co
Hud -- American Title
Garcia Roxann Elizabeth -- Orange Coast Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Bravo Juan Manuel $100,000
Previous Owner Chiroque Luz $290,400
Previous Owner Zoll Donald C $187,500
Previous Owner Reid Toni M $159,900
Previous Owner Eldridge Steven R $89,923
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/23/2025 12/23/25 For Sale $465,000 -- $392 / Sq Ft
12/18/2025 12/18/25 Pending -- -- --

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,909 $160,950 $51,502 $109,448
2023 $1,909 $154,702 $49,503 $105,199
2022 $1,856 $151,670 $48,533 $103,137
2021 $1,823 $148,697 $47,582 $101,115
2020 $1,797 $147,174 $47,095 $100,079
2019 $1,698 $144,289 $46,172 $98,117
2018 $1,671 $141,461 $45,267 $96,194
2017 $1,648 $138,688 $44,380 $94,308
2016 $1,630 $135,969 $43,510 $92,459
2015 $1,608 $133,928 $42,857 $91,071
2014 $1,589 $131,306 $42,018 $89,288
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.