24612 Berry Ave Warren, MI 48089
Southeast Warren NeighborhoodAbout This Home
This inviting 3-bed, 1-bath home offers 1,100 sq. ft. of comfortable living—perfect for practicality and convenience.
Evernest Pro-Tip: To ensure your move is secure, please note that we handle all communication and payments directly—property owners will not contact you. We never advertise on social media, nor do we request payments via cash, third-party apps, or personal accounts. All payments are made exclusively through the secure Evernest Resident Portal.
Home Highlights:
- Dishwasher, refrigerator, and electric range included
- Fenced yard for outdoor activities
- Carpet and wood plank floors
- Central cooling and forced air heating
- Attached garage for secure parking
- In-Unit Laundry
Conveniently located in a peaceful neighborhood with access to local amenities and transportation.
1 Gig internet service for $65.95/month. Please confirm service availability with our team before activation.
Pets: Yes to 1 small dog/cat.
Residents are responsible for all utilities.
Application; administration and additional fees may apply.
Pet fees and pet rent may apply.
All residents will be enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) and the Building Protection Plan, which includes credit building, HVAC air filter delivery (for applicable properties), utility setup assistance at move-in, on-demand pest control, and much more! Contact your leasing agent for more information. A security deposit will be required before signing a lease.
The first person to pay the deposit and fees will have the opportunity to move forward with a lease. You must be approved to pay the deposit and fees.
This property allows self guided viewing without an appointment. Contact for details.
House Details
Property Information
- Built in 1954
- 1 unit
Fees and Policies
The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the Rent Estimate Calculator to determine your monthly and one-time costs based on your requirements.
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/28/2026 04/28/26 | Price Changed | $1,445 | -3.7% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/31/2026 03/31/26 | For Rent | $1,500 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 12/19/2023 12/19/23 | Sold | $106,000 | 0.0% | $96 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/13/2023 11/13/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/11/2023 11/11/23 | Price Changed | $106,000 | -10.9% | $96 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/16/2023 10/16/23 | For Sale | $119,000 | -- | $108 / Sq Ft |
- 24606 Berry Ave
- 14921 Myola Ave
- 14936 Alberta Ave
- 14945 Alberta Ave
- 14670 Shirley Ave
- 24560 Bolam Ave
- 24523 Hayes Ave
- 24100 Berry Ave
- 24099 Pingree Ave
- 24811 Valley Ave
- 14731 Stephens Dr
- 24357 Lauren Ave
- 15029 Stephens Dr
- 23742 Stewart Ave
- 25216 Hayes Rd
- 24300 Prairie Ln
- 23615 Columbus Ave
- 24876 Dale St
- 15350 E 10 Mile Rd
- 24657 Flower Ave
- 14921 Myola Ave
- 14935 Shirley Ave
- 14926 E 10 Mile Rd Unit SI ID1032312P
- 25202 Firwood Ave
- 23737 Stewart Ave
- 24868 Grove Ave
- 23560 Stewart Ave
- 20800 Groesbeck Hwy
- 23528 Stewart Ave
- 14071 Stephens
- 25184 Wiseman St
- 25672 Lira Ln
- 23677 Blackett Ave
- 22395 Elmwood Ave
- 14374 E 9 Mile Rd
- 16173 Forest Ave
- 26160 Regency Club Dr
- 23271 Willard Ave Unit 2
- 16481 E 10 Mile Rd Unit 10
- 14275 Leonard Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.