NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2463 Brown Rd Corfu, NY 14036

Estimated Value: $375,511

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,404 Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 12, 2024

Last sale price $375,000 $156 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $2,880 / mo

12 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2024

Discover your dream home! This 2017-built marvel features an open floor plan with soaring two-story ceilings and a balcony overlook, bathing the great room in natural light. Luxurious 1/2" bamboo flooring flows throughout. The country kitchen boasts a huge walk-in pantry for ample storage. A flexible first-floor space can serve as a den, office, playroom, or 5th bedroom, accompanied by a guest room with a private bath. The spacious first-floor master suite offers glorious views, a huge walk-in closet, and a double sink, garden tub, and separate shower. Upstairs, a sitting area overlooks the living space, with generously sized bedrooms and a double sink bathroom. Enjoy the large wrap-around porch and handicap accessibility. With a metal roof, new vinyl siding, and storage shed, this home is a beautiful blend of comfort and style on a picturesque private acre. Don't miss out!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Shanan King

Listing by WNY Metro Roberts Realty Brokerage Phone: 716-662-0449 License #10401241121 Listed on: 05/10/2024

WNY Metro Roberts Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Carissa Sutter

Listing by Red Door Real Estate WNY LLC License #10401317036

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,252

Year Built

  • Built in 2017

Lot Details

  • 1.1 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 262x187
  • Rural Setting

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,404 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • Bathroom Rough-In
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 28
  • Assessor Parcel Number 184289-025-000-0001-028-002

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,252

Year Built

Built in 2017

Lot Details

1.1 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Attribution Contact: 716-662-0449
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Agricultural, Rural Lot
  • Directions: Route 33 to Wilkinson Rd to Brown Rd
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary, Two Story
  • Flooring: Other, See Remarks
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Interior Features: Bathroom Rough-In, Ceiling Fan(s), Den, Home Office, Country Kitchen, Living/Dining Room, Pantry, Bedroom on Main Level, Convertible Bedroom
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave, Propane Water Heater, Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned
  • Basement: Exterior Entry, Full, Walk-Up Access, Walk-Out Access, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 1.1

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 184289-025-000-0001-028-002
  • Lot Dimensions: 262X187
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 47916.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 7252.0
  • Tax Lot: 28

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 10, 2024
Closed on
Jul 11, 2024
List Price
$399,000
Sold Price
$375,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$24,000
-6.02%
Views
128
Current Estimated Value
$375,511

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$511
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.07%
Original Mortgage
$387,375
Outstanding Balance
$380,236
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$4,725

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 9, 2020
Closed on
Jul 29, 2020
List Price
$259,900
Sold Price
$235,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$24,900
-9.58%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.63%
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 25, 2008
Sold by
U S Dept Of Hud
Bought by
Santini Lori

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 9, 2007

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 8, 2003
Sold by
Lefever Judith M
Bought by
Kempisty Vivica S

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Moran Scott D $375,000 None Available
Moran Scott D $375,000 None Available
Moran Scott D $375,000 None Available
Balon Murphy E $235,000 None Available
Balon Murphy E $235,000 None Available
Santini Lori $64,500 --
Santini Lori $64,500 --
-- $137,812 --
-- $137,812 --
Kempisty Vivica S $127,000 Richard Yunker
Kempisty Vivica S $127,000 Richard Yunker
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Moran Scott D $387,375
Closed Moran Scott D $387,375
Previous Owner Balon Murphy E $215,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/12/2024 07/12/24 Sold $375,000 -1.3% $156 / Sq Ft
05/22/2024 05/22/24 Pending -- -- --
05/18/2024 05/18/24 Price Changed $380,000 -4.8% $158 / Sq Ft
05/10/2024 05/10/24 For Sale $399,000 +69.8% $166 / Sq Ft
08/06/2020 08/06/20 Sold $235,000 -6.0% $98 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/31/2020 05/31/20 Pending -- -- --
05/04/2020 05/04/20 Price Changed $249,900 -3.8% $104 / Sq Ft
03/09/2020 03/09/20 For Sale $259,900 -- $108 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,541 $385,000 $18,200 $366,800
2024 $7,765 $240,000 $18,200 $221,800
2023 $7,252 $240,000 $18,200 $221,800
2022 $6,847 $240,000 $18,200 $221,800
2021 $6,823 $240,000 $18,200 $221,800
2020 $8,148 $255,600 $15,200 $240,400
2019 $13,278 $255,600 $15,200 $240,400
2018 $13,278 $255,600 $15,200 $240,400
2017 $6,670 $215,200 $15,200 $200,000
2016 $482 $15,200 $15,200 $0
2015 -- $93,700 $15,200 $78,500
2014 -- $93,700 $15,200 $78,500

MLS Number: B1536822

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 184289-025-000-0001-028-002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.