2463 Elkgrove Ave Commerce, CA 90040
Estimated Value: $663,000 - $824,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,410
Sq Ft
$527/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2463 Elkgrove Ave, Commerce, CA 90040 and is currently estimated at $742,672, approximately $526 per square foot. 2463 Elkgrove Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Rosewood Park School, Bell Gardens High, and KIPP Raices Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2019
Sold by
Diaz Aurello
Bought by
Diaz Aurelio and Diaz Yanira
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$335,000
Outstanding Balance
$295,928
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$446,744
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2013
Sold by
Diaz Yanira
Bought by
Diaz Aurelio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$299,475
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2013
Sold by
Daniels Lillian C and Calzadiaz Family Trust
Bought by
Diaz Aurelio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$299,475
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2004
Sold by
Calzadiaz Joe M and Calzadiaz Lupe C
Bought by
Calzadiaz Joe M and Calzadiaz Lupe C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diaz Aurelio | -- | California Members Title Co | |
| Diaz Aurelio | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Diaz Aurelio | $310,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Calzadiaz Joe M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Diaz Aurelio | $335,000 | |
| Closed | Diaz Aurelio | $299,475 | |
| Previous Owner | Diaz Aurelio | $299,475 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,699 | $380,005 | $255,587 | $124,418 |
| 2024 | $4,699 | $372,555 | $250,576 | $121,979 |
| 2023 | $4,706 | $365,251 | $245,663 | $119,588 |
| 2022 | $4,540 | $358,091 | $240,847 | $117,244 |
| 2021 | $4,381 | $351,071 | $236,125 | $114,946 |
| 2019 | $4,209 | $340,660 | $229,122 | $111,538 |
| 2018 | $4,254 | $333,981 | $224,630 | $109,351 |
| 2016 | $4,060 | $321,013 | $215,908 | $105,105 |
| 2015 | $3,812 | $316,192 | $212,665 | $103,527 |
| 2014 | $3,762 | $310,000 | $208,500 | $101,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map