2464 Harmony Hill Dr Diamond Bar, CA 91765
Estimated Value: $911,000 - $1,016,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,462
Sq Ft
$658/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2464 Harmony Hill Dr, Diamond Bar, CA 91765 and is currently estimated at $962,480, approximately $658 per square foot. 2464 Harmony Hill Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Evergreen Elementary School, Chaparral Middle School, and Diamond Bar High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,992 | $212,462 | $112,969 | $99,493 |
| 2024 | $2,992 | $208,297 | $110,754 | $97,543 |
| 2023 | $2,927 | $204,214 | $108,583 | $95,631 |
| 2022 | $2,864 | $200,210 | $106,454 | $93,756 |
| 2021 | $2,805 | $196,285 | $104,367 | $91,918 |
| 2019 | $2,721 | $190,465 | $101,272 | $89,193 |
| 2018 | $2,539 | $186,732 | $99,287 | $87,445 |
| 2016 | $2,351 | $179,483 | $95,433 | $84,050 |
| 2015 | $2,361 | $176,788 | $94,000 | $82,788 |
| 2014 | $2,368 | $173,326 | $92,159 | $81,167 |
Source: Public Records
Map