2525 Castle Rock Rd Diamond Bar, CA 91765
Estimated Value: $899,083 - $1,010,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$739/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2525 Castle Rock Rd, Diamond Bar, CA 91765 and is currently estimated at $951,271, approximately $738 per square foot. 2525 Castle Rock Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Evergreen Elementary School, Chaparral Middle School, and Diamond Bar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2015
Sold by
Tanna Mahendra
Bought by
Maghendra Tanna and Tanna Revoca Manjula M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maghendra Tanna | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,153 | $296,463 | $211,477 | $84,986 |
| 2024 | $3,906 | $290,651 | $207,331 | $83,320 |
| 2023 | $3,816 | $284,953 | $203,266 | $81,687 |
| 2022 | $3,735 | $279,367 | $199,281 | $80,086 |
| 2021 | $3,662 | $273,890 | $195,374 | $78,516 |
| 2019 | $3,548 | $265,768 | $189,580 | $76,188 |
| 2018 | $3,368 | $260,558 | $185,863 | $74,695 |
| 2016 | $3,122 | $250,443 | $178,647 | $71,796 |
| 2015 | $3,137 | $246,682 | $175,964 | $70,718 |
| 2014 | $3,144 | $241,851 | $172,518 | $69,333 |
Source: Public Records
Map