NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $386,000 - $445,166

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,452 Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 9, 2015

Last sale price $198,900 $137 Per Sq Ft

Est. 110% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,799 / mo

17 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2015

RARE FIND!!! Ideal Location in Downtown Vero Beach. Main Home has 3Bedrooms 2Baths Kitchen w/Granite, Stainless & Custom Cabinets, Formal Dining, Living & Family Rms, Screened Front Porch & Wood Flrs. Fenced Courtyard Connects to Efficiency-4th Bed, Full Bath & Eat in Kitchen. Great for In Laws, Guests or Rental Income!!! Lush Landscaping w/Mature Trees, Large Driveway plus Home Warranty

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Vicky Lee Santana

NextHome Santana Real Estate License #3079444 Listed on: 07/24/2015

NextHome Santana Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Roger Thomas

Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast License #3152187

Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $667

Year Built

  • Built in 1948

Lot Details

  • 8,750 Sq Ft Lot
  • East Facing Home
  • Corner Lot
  • Property is zoned RM-10/

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Frame Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,452 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

• No Home Owners Association
  • Vero Beach,City Of Original Town Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 333902000010130000010

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$667

Year Built

Built in 1948

Lot Details

8,750 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Directions: US Hwy 1 turn Rigght on 26th St, Then Left on 15th Ave. Home is on the corner of 15th Ave and 25th St
  • Year Built: 1948
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, None, Tub Shower
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Living Area: 1452.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Blinds, Sliding

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Living Area, Porch
  • View: Garden
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, < 1/4 Acre
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Frame
  • Direction Faces: East
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Screened

• Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Available

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 333902000010130000010
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2
  • Lot Size: 70.0 ft x 125.0 ft
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning: RM-10/

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2014
  • Tax Annual Amount: 666.54

Matterport 3D Tour

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 16, 2019
Sold by
Thomas Natalie G
Bought by
Thomas Natalie G
Current Estimated Value
$418,042

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 24, 2015
Closed on
Sep 9, 2015
Roger Thomas
Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
List Price
$198,900
Sold Price
$198,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.19%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 26, 2012
Sold by
Hill Billy P
Bought by
Knapp Dorothy Ohara

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$148,390
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 21, 2006
Sold by
Winstead Chet A
Bought by
Hill Billy P and Hill Dorothy K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$156,000
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 11, 2005
Sold by
Flinchum Randall
Bought by
Winstead Chet A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$183,000
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 21, 1995
Sold by
Kern John
Bought by
Flinchum Randall and Russell Flinchum J

Thomas Natalie G -- None Available
Thomas Natalie G $198,900 Supreme Title Solutions Llc
Knapp Dorothy Ohara -- Island House Title Llc
Hill Billy P $195,000 Island House Title Llc
Winstead Chet A $183,000 Security First Title Partner
Flinchum Randall $33,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Knapp Dorothy Ohara $148,390
Previous Owner Hill Billy P $156,000
Previous Owner Winstead Chet A $183,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/09/2015 09/09/15 Sold $198,900 0.0% $125 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/09/2015 09/09/15 Sold $198,900 0.0% $137 / Sq Ft
08/10/2015 08/10/15 Pending -- -- --
08/10/2015 08/10/15 Pending -- -- --
07/24/2015 07/24/15 For Sale $198,900 0.0% $137 / Sq Ft
07/02/2015 07/02/15 For Sale $198,900 -- $125 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,441 $374,798 $48,344 $326,454
2024 $5,661 $374,798 $48,344 $326,454
2023 $5,661 $320,713 $0 $0
2022 $5,052 $323,038 $37,188 $285,850
2021 $4,766 $307,270 $37,188 $270,082
2020 $4,200 $248,455 $37,188 $211,267
2019 $3,975 $231,939 $37,188 $194,751
2018 $3,675 $208,413 $37,188 $171,225
2017 $3,412 $191,351 $0 $0
2016 $3,041 $162,700 $0 $0
2015 $773 $62,910 $0 $0
2014 $667 $57,100 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: R10154431

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 33-39-02-00001-0130-00001.0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.