2465 20th Ave E Seattle, WA 98112
Montlake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,756,051 - $2,034,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,040
Sq Ft
$609/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2465 20th Ave E, Seattle, WA 98112 and is currently estimated at $1,851,763, approximately $609 per square foot. 2465 20th Ave E is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Montlake Elementary School, Meany Middle School, and Garfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2020
Sold by
Seto Anna P and Estate Of Joseph R Seto
Bought by
Seto Anna P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 1994
Sold by
Clark Franklin T and Clark Keri L
Bought by
Li Lisa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seto Anna P | -- | None Available | |
| Li Lisa | $110,000 | Transamerica Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $13,510 | $1,405,000 | $800,000 | $605,000 |
| 2023 | $12,893 | $1,329,000 | $762,000 | $567,000 |
| 2022 | $12,076 | $1,525,000 | $547,000 | $978,000 |
| 2021 | $11,897 | $1,313,000 | $471,000 | $842,000 |