2465 Seabright Ave Long Beach, CA 90810
Westside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $798,000 - $875,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,044
Sq Ft
$414/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2465 Seabright Ave, Long Beach, CA 90810 and is currently estimated at $845,481, approximately $413 per square foot. 2465 Seabright Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Hudson Elementary School, Stephens Middle School, and Juan Rodriguez Cabrillo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2025
Sold by
Deperez Teresa B and Perez Carlos
Bought by
Perez Family Trust and Perez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2012
Sold by
Baca Perez Carlos and Baca De Perez Teresa
Bought by
Baca Perez Carlos and Baca De Perez Teresa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,500
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2000
Sold by
Chang Kai Lun
Bought by
Pan Li Ping
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$173,700
Interest Rate
7.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2000
Sold by
Perez Teresa
Bought by
Perez Carlos
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$173,700
Interest Rate
7.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2000
Sold by
Aranas Bonifacio O and Aranas Aida B
Bought by
Perez Carlos
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$173,700
Interest Rate
7.89%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Baca Perez Carlos | -- | Landsafe Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Pan Li Ping | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Perez Carlos | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Perez Carlos | $193,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Baca Perez Carlos | $83,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Perez Carlos | $173,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,680 | $344,187 | $101,700 | $242,487 |
| 2024 | $4,680 | $337,439 | $99,706 | $237,733 |
| 2023 | $4,600 | $330,823 | $97,751 | $233,072 |
| 2022 | $4,328 | $324,337 | $95,835 | $228,502 |
| 2021 | $4,232 | $317,978 | $93,956 | $224,022 |
| 2020 | $4,220 | $314,718 | $92,993 | $221,725 |
| 2019 | $4,172 | $308,548 | $91,170 | $217,378 |
| 2018 | $4,015 | $302,499 | $89,383 | $213,116 |
| 2016 | $3,687 | $290,755 | $85,913 | $204,842 |
| 2015 | $3,544 | $286,389 | $84,623 | $201,766 |
| 2014 | $3,528 | $280,780 | $82,966 | $197,814 |
Source: Public Records
Map