2467 E Villa St Pasadena, CA 91107
Casa Grande NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,284,822 - $1,511,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,658
Sq Ft
$860/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2467 E Villa St, Pasadena, CA 91107 and is currently estimated at $1,425,456, approximately $859 per square foot. 2467 E Villa St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Norma Coombs Elementary, Pasadena High School, and Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2002
Sold by
Greenpoint Mtg Funding Inc
Bought by
Lorenzana Patricia S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$257,600
Outstanding Balance
$94,871
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,330,585
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2001
Sold by
Nikbakht Ahmad
Bought by
Greenpoint Mtg Funding Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2001
Sold by
Pac Holdings
Bought by
Nikbakht Therese J and The Villa Street Trust #00003001
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2000
Sold by
Nikbakht Ahmad
Bought by
Pac Holdings
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1999
Sold by
Nikbakht Therese
Bought by
Nikbakht Ahmad
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1999
Sold by
Nikbahkt Therese
Bought by
Kent Charles Samuel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$323,000
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1998
Sold by
Nikbakht Therese
Bought by
Nikbakht Ahmad
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$59,000
Interest Rate
6.93%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1998
Sold by
Hotong Francine G
Bought by
Nikbakht Ahmad
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$59,000
Interest Rate
6.93%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1997
Sold by
Ho Tong Nadine M
Bought by
Ho Tong Francine Genevieve and Ho Tong Nadine Madeleine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1997
Sold by
Ho Tong Nadine M
Bought by
Hotong Francine G and Ho Tong Nathalie Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1993
Sold by
Ho Tong Francine Genevieve
Bought by
Ho Tong Nadine Madeleine and Ho Tong Nathalie Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lorenzana Patricia S | $332,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Greenpoint Mtg Funding Inc | $23,922 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Nikbakht Therese J | -- | -- | |
| Pac Holdings | -- | -- | |
| Nikbakht Ahmad | -- | -- | |
| Nikbakht Therese | -- | -- | |
| Kent Charles Samuel | $17,000 | -- | |
| Nikbakht Therese | -- | -- | |
| Nikbakht Ahmad | -- | Southland Title | |
| Nikbakht Ahmad | $298,000 | Southland Title | |
| Ho Tong Francine Genevieve | -- | -- | |
| Hotong Francine G | -- | Southland Title | |
| Ho Tong Nadine Madeleine | -- | California Counties Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lorenzana Patricia S | $257,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Kent Charles Samuel | $323,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nikbakht Ahmad | $59,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nikbakht Ahmad | $221,000 | |
| Closed | Kent Charles Samuel | $17,000 | |
| Closed | Lorenzana Patricia S | $33,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,669 | $488,065 | $390,459 | $97,606 |
| 2024 | $5,669 | $478,496 | $382,803 | $95,693 |
| 2023 | $5,618 | $469,115 | $375,298 | $93,817 |
| 2022 | $5,427 | $459,918 | $367,940 | $91,978 |
| 2021 | $5,204 | $450,901 | $360,726 | $90,175 |
| 2019 | $5,013 | $437,529 | $350,028 | $87,501 |
| 2018 | $5,055 | $428,951 | $343,165 | $85,786 |
| 2016 | $4,954 | $412,296 | $329,841 | $82,455 |
| 2015 | $4,900 | $406,104 | $324,887 | $81,217 |
| 2014 | $4,804 | $398,150 | $318,523 | $79,627 |
Source: Public Records
Map