Estimated Value: $686,000 - $745,240
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,465
Sq Ft
$482/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2467 Granite Place, Sandy, UT 84092 and is currently estimated at $706,810, approximately $482 per square foot. 2467 Granite Place is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Granite Elementary School, Albion Middle School, and Jordan High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2013
Sold by
Russell Dawn A
Bought by
Russell Dawn A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russell Dawn A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,145 | $607,400 | $267,700 | $339,700 |
| 2024 | $3,145 | $589,500 | $257,700 | $331,800 |
| 2023 | $2,808 | $525,400 | $247,700 | $277,700 |
| 2022 | $2,976 | $547,700 | $242,900 | $304,800 |
| 2021 | $2,615 | $409,700 | $186,400 | $223,300 |
| 2020 | $2,471 | $365,400 | $186,400 | $179,000 |
| 2019 | $2,529 | $364,900 | $175,800 | $189,100 |
| 2018 | $0 | $354,500 | $175,800 | $178,700 |
| 2017 | $2,153 | $310,700 | $175,800 | $134,900 |
| 2016 | $1,720 | $240,000 | $158,400 | $81,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $259,000 | $185,900 | $73,100 |
| 2014 | $1,940 | $246,500 | $180,700 | $65,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map