2467 W Hearn Rd Phoenix, AZ 85023
North Central Phoenix NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $435,307 - $551,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,344
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2467 W Hearn Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85023 and is currently estimated at $509,077, approximately $217 per square foot. 2467 W Hearn Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including John Jacobs Elementary School, Mountain Sky Jr. High School, and Thunderbird High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2019
Sold by
Ellington Barry F and Ellington Betty J
Bought by
Ellington Barry F and Ellington Betty J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2002
Sold by
Morris Valera Gayle
Bought by
Ellington Barry F and Ellington Betty J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,000
Outstanding Balance
$50,827
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$458,250
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellington Barry F | -- | None Available | |
| Ellington Barry F | $179,500 | Capital Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ellington Barry F | $122,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,227 | $19,980 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,099 | $19,029 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,099 | $35,930 | $7,180 | $28,750 |
| 2022 | $2,025 | $28,910 | $5,780 | $23,130 |
| 2021 | $2,076 | $26,280 | $5,250 | $21,030 |
| 2020 | $2,021 | $25,200 | $5,040 | $20,160 |
| 2019 | $1,984 | $24,120 | $4,820 | $19,300 |
| 2018 | $1,928 | $22,850 | $4,570 | $18,280 |
| 2017 | $1,922 | $19,830 | $3,960 | $15,870 |
| 2016 | $1,888 | $18,850 | $3,770 | $15,080 |
| 2015 | $1,751 | $19,410 | $3,880 | $15,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map