24674 470th St Laporte, MN 56461
Estimated Value: $230,000 - $312,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
832
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24674 470th St, Laporte, MN 56461 and is currently estimated at $280,248, approximately $336 per square foot. 24674 470th St is a home located in Hubbard County with nearby schools including Horace May Elementary School, Bemidji Middle School, and Bemidji Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2021
Sold by
Hegna Wesley and Hegna Tessa
Bought by
Adams Brandon R and Adams Melanie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,079
Outstanding Balance
$186,528
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$93,720
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2019
Sold by
Hegna Wesley and Hegna Tessa
Bought by
Hegna Wesley
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2010
Sold by
Davies John H and Davies Lynn C
Bought by
Hegna Wesley and Hegna Virginia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,650
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams Brandon R | $206,000 | None Available | |
| Hegna Wesley | -- | None Available | |
| Hegna Wesley | -- | -- | |
| Hegna Wesley | $130,000 | Sathre Title & Abstract Inc | |
| Adams Brandon Brandon | $206,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Adams Brandon R | $208,079 | |
| Previous Owner | Hegna Wesley | $130,650 | |
| Closed | Adams Brandon Brandon | $204,999 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,718 | $237,100 | $42,000 | $195,100 |
| 2023 | $1,762 | $232,300 | $38,500 | $193,800 |
| 2022 | $1,650 | $220,900 | $33,000 | $187,900 |
| 2021 | $1,596 | $175,800 | $32,500 | $143,300 |
| 2020 | $1,466 | $160,200 | $31,800 | $128,400 |
| 2019 | $1,274 | $148,300 | $31,259 | $117,041 |
| 2018 | $1,258 | $140,600 | $33,491 | $107,109 |
| 2016 | $1,082 | $140,400 | $35,797 | $104,603 |
| 2015 | $1,040 | $134,100 | $33,242 | $100,858 |
| 2014 | $1,076 | $120,700 | $30,904 | $89,796 |
Source: Public Records
Map