Estimated Value: $171,000 - $266,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,104
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2468 Freedom Cir, Letts, IA 52754 and is currently estimated at $226,976, approximately $205 per square foot. 2468 Freedom Cir is a home located in Muscatine County with nearby schools including Louisa-Muscatine Elementary School and Louisa-Muscatine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2007
Sold by
Skubal Helen M and Newman Helen M
Bought by
Johnson Michael A and Johnson Samantha K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,500
Outstanding Balance
$12,357
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$214,619
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Michael A | $135,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Michael A | $85,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,076 | $201,710 | $33,070 | $168,640 |
| 2024 | $2,076 | $201,050 | $33,070 | $167,980 |
| 2023 | $1,230 | $202,630 | $33,072 | $169,558 |
| 2022 | $1,358 | $109,380 | $10,400 | $98,980 |
| 2021 | $1,358 | $117,780 | $8,320 | $109,460 |
| 2020 | $1,402 | $117,780 | $8,320 | $109,460 |
| 2019 | $1,580 | $123,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,482 | $123,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,482 | $123,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,622 | $123,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,622 | $116,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,492 | $116,210 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map