2468 Hale Ave Memphis, TN 38112
Binghampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $74,707 - $156,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
676
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2468 Hale Ave, Memphis, TN 38112 and is currently estimated at $119,177, approximately $176 per square foot. 2468 Hale Ave is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Brewster Elementary School, Treadwell Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2010
Sold by
Richey Steve
Bought by
R & H Rentals Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2005
Sold by
Kirsten Jan and Van Der Merwe Marie
Bought by
Richey Steve
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2005
Sold by
Mitchell Sandra Kay
Bought by
Kirsten Jan and Vandermerwe Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$21,000
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| R & H Rentals Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Richey Steve | $23,500 | -- | |
| Kirsten Jan | $13,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kirsten Jan | $21,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $311 | $16,175 | $6,325 | $9,850 |
| 2024 | $311 | $9,175 | $3,000 | $6,175 |
| 2023 | $559 | $9,175 | $3,000 | $6,175 |
| 2022 | $559 | $9,175 | $3,000 | $6,175 |
| 2021 | $565 | $9,175 | $3,000 | $6,175 |
| 2020 | $478 | $6,600 | $3,000 | $3,600 |
| 2019 | $478 | $6,600 | $3,000 | $3,600 |
| 2018 | $478 | $6,600 | $3,000 | $3,600 |
| 2017 | $271 | $6,600 | $3,000 | $3,600 |
| 2016 | $220 | $5,025 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $220 | $5,025 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map