2469 Sandfiddler Rd Virginia Beach, VA 23456
Sandbridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,133,000 - $1,314,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,966
Sq Ft
$610/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2469 Sandfiddler Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23456 and is currently estimated at $1,198,649, approximately $609 per square foot. 2469 Sandfiddler Rd is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Red Mill Elementary School, Princess Anne Middle School, and Floyd E. Kellam High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,446 | $1,016,200 | $750,000 | $266,200 |
| 2024 | $9,446 | $963,900 | $708,000 | $255,900 |
| 2023 | $8,518 | $860,400 | $600,000 | $260,400 |
| 2022 | $7,554 | $747,900 | $500,000 | $247,900 |
| 2021 | $7,104 | $717,600 | $475,000 | $242,600 |
| 2020 | $7,404 | $700,100 | $475,000 | $225,100 |
| 2019 | $7,095 | $645,000 | $440,000 | $205,000 |
| 2018 | $6,466 | $645,000 | $440,000 | $205,000 |
| 2017 | $6,853 | $645,000 | $440,000 | $205,000 |
| 2016 | $6,717 | $639,700 | $430,000 | $209,700 |
| 2015 | $6,602 | $628,800 | $430,000 | $198,800 |
| 2014 | $5,648 | $596,500 | $421,000 | $175,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map