247 4th St Unit 308 Oakland, CA 94607
Jack London Square NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $495,000 - $713,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,664
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 247 4th St Unit 308, Oakland, CA 94607 and is currently estimated at $608,118, approximately $365 per square foot. 247 4th St Unit 308 is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Westlake Middle School, and Oakland Technical High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2002
Sold by
Mansel W Vincent
Bought by
Beadles Patricia M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$283,200
Outstanding Balance
$119,669
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$488,449
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 1997
Sold by
Reynolds Michael D and Reynolds Robin H
Bought by
Mansel W Vincent
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beadles Patricia M | $354,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Mansel W Vincent | $235,000 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beadles Patricia M | $283,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Mansel W Vincent | $188,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,769 | $515,928 | $59,088 | $463,840 |
| 2024 | $8,769 | $505,676 | $57,929 | $454,747 |
| 2023 | $9,117 | $502,626 | $56,794 | $445,832 |
| 2022 | $8,749 | $485,771 | $55,680 | $437,091 |
| 2021 | $8,329 | $476,110 | $54,588 | $428,522 |
| 2020 | $8,241 | $478,158 | $54,029 | $424,129 |
| 2019 | $7,905 | $468,784 | $52,970 | $415,814 |
| 2018 | $7,729 | $459,594 | $51,931 | $407,663 |
| 2017 | $7,420 | $450,584 | $50,913 | $399,671 |
| 2016 | $7,149 | $441,752 | $49,915 | $391,837 |
| 2015 | $7,095 | $435,119 | $49,166 | $385,953 |
| 2014 | $7,157 | $426,598 | $48,203 | $378,395 |
Source: Public Records
Map