247 8th Ave Cramerton, NC 28032
Estimated Value: $191,000 - $285,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,358
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 247 8th Ave, Cramerton, NC 28032 and is currently estimated at $246,753, approximately $181 per square foot. 247 8th Ave is a home located in Gaston County with nearby schools including New Hope Elementary School, Cramerton Middle School, and Forestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2007
Sold by
Smith Henry Gene and Smith Lynda D
Bought by
Howard Johnny Wayne and Howard Kathryn Speer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1976
Bought by
Howard Johnny W and Howard Kathryn S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howard Johnny Wayne | $45,000 | None Available | |
| Howard Johnny W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,444 | $237,510 | $24,000 | $213,510 |
| 2024 | $2,456 | $237,510 | $24,000 | $213,510 |
| 2023 | $2,506 | $237,510 | $24,000 | $213,510 |
| 2022 | $1,618 | $125,890 | $18,000 | $107,890 |
| 2021 | $1,643 | $125,890 | $18,000 | $107,890 |
| 2019 | $1,655 | $125,890 | $18,000 | $107,890 |
| 2018 | $1,485 | $110,409 | $18,000 | $92,409 |
| 2017 | $1,485 | $110,409 | $18,000 | $92,409 |
| 2016 | $1,485 | $110,409 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,245 | $92,546 | $22,500 | $70,046 |
Source: Public Records
Map