247 Arcadia Dr Grass Valley, CA 95945
Estimated Value: $440,000 - $474,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,501
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 247 Arcadia Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95945 and is currently estimated at $462,747, approximately $308 per square foot. 247 Arcadia Dr is a home located in Nevada County with nearby schools including Bell Hill Academy, Margaret G. Scotten Elementary School, and Lyman Gilmore Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2016
Sold by
Tassone David Peter and Tassone Holly Hoffler
Bought by
Tassone Eric W and Tassone Melanie C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$272,000
Outstanding Balance
$217,263
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$245,484
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2006
Sold by
Nieri Evogene
Bought by
Tassone David Peter and Tassone Holly Hoffler
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2000
Sold by
Murphy Marie A
Bought by
Nieri Evogene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tassone Eric W | $340,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Tassone David Peter | $344,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Nieri Evogene | $206,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tassone Eric W | $272,000 | |
| Closed | Tassone David Peter | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,142 | $394,594 | $104,449 | $290,145 |
| 2024 | $4,042 | $386,857 | $102,401 | $284,456 |
| 2023 | $4,042 | $379,273 | $100,394 | $278,879 |
| 2022 | $4,004 | $371,837 | $98,426 | $273,411 |
| 2021 | $3,898 | $364,547 | $96,497 | $268,050 |
| 2020 | $3,894 | $360,810 | $95,508 | $265,302 |
| 2019 | $3,732 | $353,736 | $93,636 | $260,100 |
| 2018 | $0 | $346,800 | $91,800 | $255,000 |
| 2017 | $3,568 | $340,000 | $90,000 | $250,000 |
| 2016 | $3,041 | $288,000 | $146,000 | $142,000 |
| 2015 | $2,930 | $277,000 | $140,000 | $137,000 |
| 2014 | $2,756 | $259,000 | $131,000 | $128,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map