247 E 76th Place Los Angeles, CA 90003
Florence NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $568,000 - $766,000
About This Home
This home is located at 247 E 76th Place, Los Angeles, CA 90003 and is currently estimated at $661,799, approximately $457 per square foot. 247 E 76th Place is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Seventy-Fifth Street Elementary School, Mary McLeod Bethune Middle School, and Academy For Multiligual Arts And Science At Mervyn M. Dymally High.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gomez Santos A | $207,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Duarte Aristides | $135,000 | Fidelity Title | |
| Hud | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Norwest Mtg Inc | $174,252 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Norwest Mtg Inc | $166,160 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Navarro R Juan | $158,000 | Continental Lawyers Title Co | |
| Meshekow Marc | $86,500 | Southland Title Corporation | |
| First National Mtg Company | $148,985 | Stewart Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gomez Santos A | $196,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Navarro R Juan | $154,850 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,273 | $313,385 | $123,153 | $190,232 |
| 2024 | $7,273 | $307,241 | $120,739 | $186,502 |
| 2023 | $7,200 | $301,218 | $118,372 | $182,846 |
| 2022 | $7,003 | $295,312 | $116,051 | $179,261 |
| 2021 | $6,953 | $289,523 | $113,776 | $175,747 |
| 2019 | $6,846 | $280,937 | $110,402 | $170,535 |
| 2018 | $6,750 | $275,430 | $108,238 | $167,192 |
| 2016 | $6,585 | $264,736 | $104,036 | $160,700 |
| 2015 | $3,284 | $260,761 | $102,474 | $158,287 |
| 2014 | $3,306 | $255,654 | $100,467 | $155,187 |
Map
- 7607 S San Pedro St
- 219 E 76th Place
- 229 E 75th St
- 124 E 76th St
- 135 E 77th St
- 119 E 75th St
- 124 E 74th St
- 243 E 79th St
- 358 E 73rd St
- 247 E 80th St
- 131 W 77th St
- 7913 Main St
- 132 W 74th St
- 332 E 79th St
- 7104 S San Pedro St
- 8019 Towne Ave
- 7500 Avalon Blvd
- 7402 Avalon Blvd
- 7908 Towne Ave
- 203 W 77th St
- 242 E 76th St
- 238 E 76th St
- 244 E 76th St
- 234 E 76th St
- 230 E 76th St
- 243 E 76th Place
- 239 E 76th Place
- 7611 S San Pedro St
- 237 E 76th Place
- 243 243 1/ E 76th Place
- 243 243 1/2 E 76th Place
- 226 E 76th St
- 7615 S San Pedro St
- 231 E 76th Place
- 243 E 76th St
- 239 E 76th St Unit 1
- 239 E 76th St
- 247 E 76th St
- 7623 S San Pedro St
- 249 E 76th St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.