247 E Beechwold Blvd Columbus, OH 43214
Clintonville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $289,723 - $322,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
824
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 247 E Beechwold Blvd, Columbus, OH 43214 and is currently estimated at $308,681, approximately $374 per square foot. 247 E Beechwold Blvd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Indian Springs Elementary School, Dominion Middle School, and Whetstone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2022
Sold by
Hetrick Kelly A
Bought by
Nelson Larry A and Nelson Allison E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,750
Outstanding Balance
$175,416
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$133,265
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2016
Sold by
Rausch Tondra S
Bought by
Hetrick Kelly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,826
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1978
Bought by
Rausch Tondra S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Larry A | $245,000 | Crown Search Box | |
| Hetrick Kelly A | $120,000 | Title Source Inc | |
| Rausch Tondra S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nelson Larry A | $183,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Hetrick Kelly A | $117,826 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,044 | $88,240 | $43,610 | $44,630 |
| 2024 | $4,044 | $88,240 | $43,610 | $44,630 |
| 2023 | $3,993 | $88,235 | $43,610 | $44,625 |
| 2022 | $3,267 | $63,000 | $28,350 | $34,650 |
| 2021 | $3,273 | $63,000 | $28,350 | $34,650 |
| 2020 | $3,278 | $63,000 | $28,350 | $34,650 |
| 2019 | $2,975 | $49,040 | $21,810 | $27,230 |
| 2018 | $2,699 | $49,040 | $21,810 | $27,230 |
| 2017 | $2,973 | $49,040 | $21,810 | $27,230 |
| 2016 | $2,676 | $40,400 | $18,240 | $22,160 |
| 2015 | $2,429 | $40,400 | $18,240 | $22,160 |
| 2014 | $2,435 | $40,400 | $18,240 | $22,160 |
| 2013 | $1,144 | $38,465 | $17,360 | $21,105 |
Source: Public Records
Map