247 E Cedar St Oxnard, CA 93033
Cal-Gisler NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $605,000 - $674,325
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,087
Sq Ft
$595/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 247 E Cedar St, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $646,331, approximately $594 per square foot. 247 E Cedar St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Elm Street Elementary School, R.J. Frank Academy of Marine Science & Engineering, and Santa Clara High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2004
Sold by
Sanchez Sergio
Bought by
Reza Sandra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$328,000
Outstanding Balance
$182,040
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$464,291
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2004
Sold by
Reza Sandra
Bought by
Reza Ruben
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$328,000
Outstanding Balance
$182,040
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$464,291
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2003
Sold by
Reza Sandra and Reza Ruben
Bought by
Reza Sandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2002
Sold by
Reza Ruben and Reza Rosa
Bought by
Reza Sandra and Reza Ruben
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Interest Rate
6.03%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1999
Sold by
Tyner Judy A
Bought by
Reza Rueben and Reza Rosa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,136
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reza Sandra | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Reza Ruben | $328,000 | Ticor Title Company | |
| Reza Ruben | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Reza Sandra | -- | -- | |
| Reza Sandra | $76,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Reza Rueben | $130,000 | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reza Ruben | $328,000 | |
| Closed | Reza Sandra | $225,000 | |
| Closed | Reza Sandra | $208,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Reza Rueben | $129,136 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,409 | $610,519 | $501,804 | $108,715 |
| 2024 | $7,409 | $598,549 | $491,965 | $106,584 |
| 2023 | $6,646 | $546,000 | $355,000 | $191,000 |
| 2022 | $6,622 | $550,000 | $358,000 | $192,000 |
| 2021 | $5,890 | $483,000 | $393,000 | $90,000 |
| 2020 | $5,513 | $439,000 | $357,000 | $82,000 |
| 2019 | $5,131 | $412,000 | $335,000 | $77,000 |
| 2018 | $4,738 | $378,000 | $307,000 | $71,000 |
| 2017 | $4,479 | $369,000 | $300,000 | $69,000 |
| 2016 | $4,148 | $347,000 | $282,000 | $65,000 |
| 2015 | $3,758 | $306,000 | $249,000 | $57,000 |
| 2014 | $4,135 | $238,000 | $194,000 | $44,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map