NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $314,000 - $351,000

Studio
2 Baths
2,296 Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 17, 2023

Last sale price $295,000 $128 Per Sq Ft

Est. 15% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,270 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Oversized Parking
  • Radiator
  • 2 Car Detached Garage

About This Home

As of November 2023

Please use ShowingTime for all showings and please give prompt feedback. Buyers agent to verify square footage, taxes, etc. If you do not have Supra eKey access, please call LCAR at to obtain an eKey prior to your showing

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Andrew Welk

(717) 208-7918 info@c21homeadvisors.com CENTURY 21 Home Advisors License #5000804 Listed on: 10/11/2023

CENTURY 21 Home Advisors

Co-Listed By

Cara Walthall

(717) 208-7918 info@c21homeadvisors.com CENTURY 21 Home Advisors License #RS354678

Last Buyer's Agent

Chris Good

(717) 821-1610 chrisgood14@kw.com Astoria Realty Advisors LLC License #5012000

Astoria Realty Advisors LLC

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,504

Year Built

  • Built in 1910

Lot Details

  • 3,049 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Oversized Parking
  • Rear-Facing Garage
  • On-Street Parking
  • Off-Street Parking

Home Design

  • 2,296 Sq Ft Home

Community Details

  • 2 Units

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 336-80805-0-0000

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,504

Year Built

Built in 1910

Lot Details

3,049 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

• New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1910
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Foundation Details: Stone
  • Total Sq Ft: 2296
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 2296
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 141.55
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2296
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Garage Features: Garage - Rear Entry, Oversized
  • Number Of Detached Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 2
  • Type Of Parking: Detached Garage, Off Street, On Street

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.07
  • Lot Dimensions: 0.00 x 0.00
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 3049.00
  • Zoning: RESIDENTIAL

Rental Info

  • Total Actual Rent: 35940.00
  • Units Leased Count: 2
  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • School Tax: 3304.00
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5504.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 336-80805-0-0000
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2022

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: SCHOOL DISTRICT OF LANCASTER

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 11, 2023
Closed on
Nov 22, 2023
Sold by
Miller Christopher L and Miller Jeanine M
Bought by
Naadimuthu Sathish P
Seller's Agent
Andrew Welk
CENTURY 21 Home Advisors
Buyer's Agent
Chris Good
Astoria Realty Advisors LLC
List Price
$325,000
Sold Price
$295,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$30,000
-9.23%
Views
22
Current Estimated Value
$338,069

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$43,069
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.58%
Original Mortgage
$221,250
Outstanding Balance
$217,442
Interest Rate
7.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$120,627

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 23, 2009
Sold by
Miller Christopher L
Bought by
Miller Christopher L and Miller Jeanine M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Naadimuthu Sathish P $295,000 None Listed On Document
Miller Christopher L -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Naadimuthu Sathish P $221,250
Previous Owner Miller Christopher L $95,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/17/2023 11/17/23 Sold $295,000 -9.2% $128 / Sq Ft
10/16/2023 10/16/23 Pending -- -- --
10/11/2023 10/11/23 For Sale $325,000 -- $142 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,599 $141,500 $24,200 $117,300
2024 $5,599 $141,500 $24,200 $117,300
2023 $5,505 $141,500 $24,200 $117,300
2022 $5,276 $141,500 $24,200 $117,300
2021 $5,163 $141,500 $24,200 $117,300
2020 $5,163 $141,500 $24,200 $117,300
2019 $5,085 $141,500 $24,200 $117,300
2018 $3,018 $141,500 $24,200 $117,300
2017 $4,125 $89,800 $16,400 $73,400
2016 $4,087 $89,800 $16,400 $73,400
2015 $1,594 $89,800 $16,400 $73,400
2014 $3,567 $89,800 $16,400 $73,400

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: PALA2041644

Bright MLS

APN: 336-80805-0-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.