247 Granite St Pacific Grove, CA 93950
Estimated Value: $1,365,372 - $1,838,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,686
Sq Ft
$944/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 247 Granite St, Pacific Grove, CA 93950 and is currently estimated at $1,591,343, approximately $943 per square foot. 247 Granite St is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Robert Down Elementary School, Pacific Grove Middle School, and Pacific Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2009
Sold by
Laurance Edward J
Bought by
Laurance Edward J and Edward J Laurance Residual Trust A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2008
Sold by
Laurance Edward J
Bought by
Laurance Edward J and The Edward J Laurance Marital Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2000
Sold by
Laurance Edward J and Laurance Martha A
Bought by
Laurance Edward J and Laurance Laurence Martha
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laurance Edward J | -- | None Available | |
| Laurance Edward J | -- | None Available | |
| Laurance Edward J | -- | None Available | |
| Laurance Edward J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $705 | $63,706 | $21,663 | $42,043 |
| 2024 | $705 | $62,458 | $21,239 | $41,219 |
| 2023 | $765 | $61,234 | $20,823 | $40,411 |
| 2022 | $750 | $60,034 | $20,415 | $39,619 |
| 2021 | $746 | $58,858 | $20,015 | $38,843 |
| 2020 | $733 | $58,255 | $19,810 | $38,445 |
| 2019 | $712 | $57,114 | $19,422 | $37,692 |
| 2018 | $701 | $55,995 | $19,042 | $36,953 |
| 2017 | $690 | $54,898 | $18,669 | $36,229 |
| 2016 | $691 | $53,822 | $18,303 | $35,519 |
| 2015 | $680 | $53,015 | $18,029 | $34,986 |
| 2014 | $667 | $51,977 | $17,676 | $34,301 |
Source: Public Records
Map