N
Seller's Agent in 2021
Non-BLC Member
MIBOR REALTOR® Association
Estimated Value: $185,038 - $196,000
buyers agent sold
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horton Mercedes R | $131,000 | Jefferson County Land Title |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/21/2021 08/21/21 | Sold | $131,000 | 0.0% | $97 / Sq Ft |
| 08/21/2021 08/21/21 | For Sale | $131,000 | -- | $97 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,190 | $132,200 | $15,000 | $117,200 |
| 2024 | $1,309 | $130,900 | $15,000 | $115,900 |
| 2023 | $1,221 | $118,600 | $15,000 | $103,600 |
| 2022 | $1,091 | $107,300 | $15,000 | $92,300 |
| 2021 | $1,008 | $99,400 | $15,000 | $84,400 |
| 2020 | $910 | $94,000 | $15,000 | $79,000 |
| 2019 | $648 | $83,500 | $15,000 | $68,500 |
| 2018 | $563 | $80,200 | $15,000 | $65,200 |
| 2017 | $535 | $79,200 | $15,000 | $64,200 |
| 2016 | $515 | $79,200 | $15,000 | $64,200 |
| 2014 | $546 | $76,200 | $15,000 | $61,200 |
N
Seller's Agent in 2021
Non-BLC Member
MIBOR REALTOR® Association
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Chelsea Burrell
Real Broker, LLC
(812) 530-7377
1 in this area
191 Total Sales
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: 21808538
APN: 39-08-27-112-060-000-007
Ask me questions while you tour the home.