247 Roycroft Ave Long Beach, CA 90803
Belmont Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,023,000 - $2,530,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
3,377
Sq Ft
$681/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 247 Roycroft Ave, Long Beach, CA 90803 and is currently estimated at $2,298,473, approximately $680 per square foot. 247 Roycroft Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, Rogers Middle School, and Woodrow Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2025
Sold by
Viczian Pal and Viczian Reka
Bought by
Viczian Family Trust and Viczian
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2023
Sold by
Viczian Pal
Bought by
Viczian Pal and Viczian Reka
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2015
Sold by
Paal Judith Tuzson
Bought by
Paal Judith Tuzson and Viczian Pal
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Viczian Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Viczian Pal | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Viczian Pal | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Paal Judith Tuzson | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,983 | $1,377,990 | $760,082 | $617,908 |
| 2024 | $17,212 | $1,350,972 | $745,179 | $605,793 |
| 2023 | $16,928 | $1,324,483 | $730,568 | $593,915 |
| 2022 | $2,458 | $169,804 | $51,262 | $118,542 |
| 2021 | $2,387 | $166,475 | $50,257 | $116,218 |
| 2019 | $2,351 | $161,539 | $48,767 | $112,772 |
| 2018 | $2,226 | $158,372 | $47,811 | $110,561 |
| 2016 | $2,021 | $152,224 | $45,955 | $106,269 |
| 2015 | $1,947 | $149,938 | $45,265 | $104,673 |
| 2014 | $1,939 | $147,002 | $44,379 | $102,623 |
Source: Public Records
Map