247 S Union Ave Jackson, MO 63755
Estimated Value: $167,592 - $194,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,421
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 247 S Union Ave, Jackson, MO 63755 and is currently estimated at $177,898, approximately $125 per square foot. 247 S Union Ave is a home with nearby schools including Russell Hawkins Junior High School, Jackson Senior High School, and St. Paul Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $808 | $15,800 | $1,270 | $14,530 |
| 2024 | $8 | $15,050 | $1,210 | $13,840 |
| 2023 | $769 | $15,050 | $1,210 | $13,840 |
| 2022 | $708 | $13,880 | $1,120 | $12,760 |
| 2021 | $709 | $13,880 | $1,120 | $12,760 |
| 2020 | $710 | $13,880 | $1,120 | $12,760 |
| 2019 | $708 | $13,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $707 | $13,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $709 | $13,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $706 | $13,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $706 | $13,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $710 | $13,870 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map