$895,000
PENDING

Estimated payment $5,031/month

Total Views 1,986
4 Beds
3 Baths
1,604 Sq Ft
$558 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Loft
  • Living Room
  • Family Room
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Central Heating
  • Carpet

About This Home

Discover comfort, space, and convenience in this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home located at 247 Stanislaus Way in Hayward. This inviting residence is perfect for families or anyone seeking a well-balanced blend of style and functionality. Step inside to find a bright and two-story floor plan, with a loft, new floors & carpet, and remodeled kitchen, fresh interior paint, featuring generous living spaces ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen offers ample cabinetry and breakfast bar, seamlessly connecting to the dining and living areas. Each bedroom is thoughtfully sized, including a spacious primary suite with its own private bath for added comfort. With three full bathrooms, morning routines are effortless, while the flexible layout provides options for a home office, guest accommodations, or multi-generational living. The home also includes a private spacious backyardperfect for relaxing, gardening, or hosting gatherings. Conveniently situated near local schools, parks, shopping, and commuter routes, this property offers both tranquility and accessibility. Don't miss this opportunity to own a versatile and welcoming home in a desirable Hayward neighborhoodschedule your showing today!

Listing Agent

Brian Merrion

Brian A. Merrion, Broker License #DRE #01940486 Listed on: 04/08/2026

Brian A. Merrion, Broker

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1980 | Remodeled

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • 4,339 Sq Ft Lot
  • Central Heating

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1980 | Remodeled

Lot Details

4,339 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Co List Office Mls Id: BAMR
  • Directions: Move‑in ready single‑family home at 247 Stanislaus Way, Hayward 1,604 SF (2 stories) on a 4,337 SF lot. Features 4 bedrooms, 2 fully updated baths, modern kitchen with new finishes, fresh paint, new flooring, upgraded fixtures, and bright open living spaces. Ideal for families seeking turnkey comfort in a convenient location. Built 1980.
  • PictureCountPublic: 33
  • BridgeModificationTimestamp: 2026-04-11T21:35:22.099Z
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Laundry Features: Hookups Only
  • Room Type: Family Room, Living Room, Loft
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Disclosure Package Available
  • Home Warranty: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, Covered, Garage Door Opener, See Remarks, Independent, On Site (Single Family Only)
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0996
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4338.576
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No

Green Features

Rental Info

  • Existing Lease Type: Net

Tax Info

  • Tax Tract: 0.00

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,037 $229,215 $85,342 $150,873
2024 $3,037 $224,584 $83,669 $147,915
2023 $2,993 $227,043 $82,028 $145,015
2022 $2,936 $215,591 $80,420 $142,171
2021 $2,911 $211,227 $78,843 $139,384
2020 $2,880 $215,990 $78,035 $137,955
2019 $2,900 $211,755 $76,505 $135,250
2018 $2,732 $207,604 $75,005 $132,599
2017 $2,673 $203,534 $73,535 $129,999
2016 $2,507 $199,544 $72,093 $127,451
2015 $2,459 $196,546 $71,010 $125,536
2014 $2,343 $192,697 $69,619 $123,078
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/11/2026 04/11/26 Pending -- -- --
04/08/2026 04/08/26 For Sale $895,000 -- $558 / Sq Ft
Source: San Francisco Association of REALTORS®

Brian A. Merrion, Broker

(341) 217-2298

Section Image

Prior to starting City Point Brian spent five years in auto show and event marketing for Volkswagen. While there he learned a tremendous amount of knowledge relating to marketing and branding with one of the world’s premier automotive brands. With their position he spoke face to face with thousands of customers’ over the years. Brian listened to a lot of good and a lot of bad- but the position made him realize how important every customer can be. He took that axiom and applied it to City Point.

Brian's Other Listings

  • 2641 Larkey Ln, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

    $3,100,000

    • Land
    • 2.77 Acres
    • $1,119,134 per Acre
    • 2641 Larkey Ln
    • Walnut Creek, CA

    2641 Larkey Lane offers 3.9 acres of prime infill land, zoned PD and recently approved for a Senior Housing development site (more specifically, a 95-unit Assisted Living + Memory Care community)positioning you to move forward with clarity and confidence. High barriers to entry protect future value, while the infill location ensures lasting desirability. This is a rare chance to deliver

    Brian Merrion Brian A. Merrion, Broker

    Section Image
  • 1778 Sunnyvale Ave, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

    $799,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 815 Sq Ft
    • 1778 Sunnyvale Ave
    • Walnut Creek, CA

    Welcome home to one of Walnut Creek's best-kept secrets. Nestled on a rare, expansive ~0.38-acre level lot, this classic 1953 bungalow blends timeless charm with extraordinary potential. Hardwood floors, a wood-burning brick fireplace, and sun-filled living spaces give this 2-bedroom, 1-bath home a warmth that's impossible to manufacture only earned over time. At 815 sq ft, every inch is

    Brian Merrion Brian A. Merrion, Broker

    Section Image
  • 61 Conifer Way, Woodacre, CA 94973

    $38,900

    • Land
    • 0.33 Acre
    • $117,879 per Acre
    • 61 Conifer Way
    • Woodacre, CA

    Opportunity to buy 2 adjacent lots for $38.900 each (or $77,800 total for both). APN: 172-191-01 is 14,400 Sqft and APN: 172-191-28 is 52,245 Sqft. Nestled within the serene landscapes of Wood Acre, California, lies an unparalleled opportunity to craft your perfect sanctuary. These two adjacent hillside residential parcels beck on those with a vision for unparalleled tranquility and breathtaking

    Brian Merrion Brian A. Merrion, Broker

    Section Image
  • 59 Conifer Way, Woodacre, CA 94973

    $38,900

    • Land
    • 1.19 Acres
    • $32,689 per Acre
    • 59 Conifer Way
    • Woodacre, CA

Brian Merrion Brian A. Merrion, Broker

    Section Image
  • 3639 Pock Ln, Stockton, CA 95205

    $700,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,463 Sq Ft
    • 3639 Pock Ln
    • Stockton, CA

    A rare 7.5-acre residential development assemblage in Stockton's growing south corridor, offered as two contiguous parcels with combined frontage of approximately 950 feet on Carpenter Road and 350 feet on Pock Lane. The property combines an existing single-family residence on Parcel B with 5.0 acres of unimproved infill land on Parcel A a structure that delivers immediate income or

    Brian Merrion Brian A. Merrion, Broker

    Section Image
  • 2108 Lakeshore Ave, Oakland, CA 94606

    $2,000,000 Sold Nov 28, 2025

    • 10 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2108 Lakeshore Ave
    • Oakland, CA

    Indulge in the epitome of waterfront sophistication with our exclusive offering: a prestigious 7,817 square foot corner building building with private parking lot nestled on the enchanting shores of Lake Merritt in Oakland. Prepare to be captivated by the allure of panoramic lake views that adorn this remarkable property, seamlessly merging the tranquility of nature with the vibrancy of urban