247 Summerwinds Dr Cary, NC 27518
Lochmere NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $636,000 - $781,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,260
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 247 Summerwinds Dr, Cary, NC 27518 and is currently estimated at $718,445, approximately $317 per square foot. 247 Summerwinds Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Dillard Drive Magnet Elementary School, Dillard Drive Magnet Middle School, and TMSA Triangle - Triangle Math and Science Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2016
Sold by
Patterson David R and Patterson Mary Ann
Bought by
Petterson David R and Petterson Mary Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2014
Sold by
Patterson David R and Patterson Mary Anna
Bought by
Patterson David A and Patterson Mary Anna
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2014
Sold by
Holland Robert B and Holland Dorenda
Bought by
David R Patterson Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petterson David R | -- | None Available | |
| Patterson David A | -- | None Available | |
| David R Patterson Living Trust | $350,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,974 | $694,650 | $308,000 | $386,650 |
| 2024 | $5,845 | $694,650 | $308,000 | $386,650 |
| 2023 | $4,206 | $417,731 | $154,000 | $263,731 |
| 2022 | $4,049 | $417,731 | $154,000 | $263,731 |
| 2021 | $3,968 | $417,731 | $154,000 | $263,731 |
| 2020 | $3,988 | $417,731 | $154,000 | $263,731 |
| 2019 | $3,940 | $366,093 | $162,800 | $203,293 |
| 2018 | $3,697 | $366,093 | $162,800 | $203,293 |
| 2017 | $3,553 | $366,093 | $162,800 | $203,293 |
| 2016 | $3,500 | $366,093 | $162,800 | $203,293 |
| 2015 | -- | $337,929 | $132,000 | $205,929 |
| 2014 | -- | $337,929 | $132,000 | $205,929 |
Source: Public Records
Map